Belief: Serenity Fanlisting

Full Cast & Crew List

Taken from IMDb. Each crew member's name is linked to his or her IMDb profile. :)

Full Cast
 
Nathan Fillion Mal
Gina Torres Zoe
Alan Tudyk Wash
Morena Baccarin Inara
Adam Baldwin Jayne
Jewel Staite Kaylee
Sean Maher Simon
Summer Glau River
Ron Glass Shepherd Book
Chiwetel Ejiofor The Operative
David Krumholtz Mr. Universe
Michael Hitchcock Dr. Mathias
Sarah Paulson Dr. Caron
Yan Feldman Mingo
Rafael Feldman Fanty
Nectar Rose Lenore
Tamara Taylor Teacher
Glenn Howerton Lilac Young Tough
Hunter Ansley Wryn Young River
Logan Craig O'Brien Boy Student
Erik Erotas Boy Student
Demetra Raven Girl Student
Jessica Huang Girl Student
Marley McClean Girl Student
Scott Kinworthy Ensign
Erik Weiner Helmsman
Conor O'Brien Lab Technician
Peter James Smith Lab Technician
Weston I. Nathanson Trade Agent
CeCe Cline Young Female Intern
Chuck O'Neil Vault Guard
Amy Wieczorek Lilac Mom
Tristan Jarred Lilac Son
Elaine Lee Fan Dancer
Terrence Hardy Mining Camp Boy
Brian O'Hare Alliance Pilot
Ryan Tasz Black Room Soldier
Colin Patrick Lynch Black Room Soldier
Terrell Tilford News Anchor
Joshua Kwiat Slovenly Beaumonde Man
 
Full Crew
 
Joss Whedon director, writer
Christopher Buchanan executive producer
David V. Lester executive producer
Barry Mendel producer
Alisa Tager executive producer
Mark Brooks original music (song "Fruity Oaty Bars")
Peter Gilstrap original music (song "Fruity Oaty Bars")
David Newman original music
Jack N. Green cinematography
Lisa Lassek film editing
Anya Colloff casting
Amy McIntyre Britt casting
Barry Chusid production design
Larry Dias set decoration
Ruth E. Carter costume desugn
Virginia Landis Albertson post-production supervisor
David Siegel unit production manager
 
Makeup Department
Howard Berger special makeup effects artist
Camille Calvet makeup department head
Sean Flanigan key hair stylist
Jake Garber makeup artist
Gregory Nicotero special makeup effects artist
Thomas Opitz additional hair stylist
Heather Plott additional makeup artist
Don Rutherford makeup artist
 
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Maria Battle-Campbell second second assistant director
Mark Brooks director: animation sequences (Fruity Oaty Bars segment)
Bradley Morris second assistant director: second unit
Loni Peristere second unit director
Rich Sickler first assistant director
Jack Steinberg second assistant director
Ruby Stillwater second second assistant director
Chip Touhey first assistant director: second unit
 
Art Department
P. Scott Bailey lead man
Roy Barnes set designer
Robert A. Blackburn construction coordinator
Max E. Brehme set dresser
Mark Brooks aet director: Fruity Oaty Bar segment
J. André Chaintreuil digital set designer
Amanda Crockett art department assistant
Kevin Cross set designer
Sam Dean welder gang boss
Timothy M. Earls lead set designer
Brad Einhorn property master
Joey Genitempo set painter gang boss
Hector M. Gonzalez on-set dresser
L. David Gordon drapery foreman
Will Grant set dresser
Chris Grantz set dresser
Guy Hietala set painter
Gregory S. Hooper set designer
Stephen Howard set foreman
Robert M. Kalafut production illustrator: props
Sharon Karstensen art department assistant
Chad Koch set decoration coordinator
David Ladish set dresser
Julian Ledger scenic painter
Geoffrey Mandel graphic designer
Brook Mansbridge propmaker/gangboss
Naaman Marshall model maker
Gregory Metcalf-Hall construction office assistant
Carla S. Nemec art department coordinator
Graham Robertson set dresser
Robin Roepstorff pre-visualization
Tim Scheu set dresser
Doug Sieck set dresser
Clint Wallace set designer
Thomas 'Noe' Welch set dresser
Darrell L. Wight set designer
Scott Williston miniature painter
Tracey Wilson storyboard artist
Christopher Woodworth scenic supervisor
Scott Zuber senior lead set designer
 
Sound Department
Ron Bartlett sound re-recording mixer
Tom Bellfort supervising sound editor
Gail Carroll-Coe utility sound/second boom operator
Andrew Dorfman music editor
Stephanie Flack dialogue/adr editor
Christopher Flick foley supervisor
Eric Flickinger sound recordist
Eric Gotthelf adr mixer
Doc Kane adr mixer
Todd Kasow music editor
Lou Kleinman dialog editor
Tim Lauber score recordist
Jason Lloyd scoring crew
Michael Magill dialogue editor
Khama Matiti adr mixer
Alyson Dee Moore foley artist
Mark Ormandy sound recordist
Tom Ozanich sound designer
Art Rochester production sound mixer
Geoffrey G. Rubay supervising sound editor
Timothy P. Salmon boom operator
Mark Smith sound re-recording mixer
Del Spiva preview music editor
Tom Steel scoring stage manager
Bill Talbott scoring technician
Hugo Weng dialogue editor
Ben Wilkins sound effects editor
Scott Wolf sound designer
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle dialogue editor
 
Special Effects
Roy Augenstein special effects technician
Eric Cook special effects technician
David Eland special effects technician
Keith Haynes special effects technician
Todd Jensen special effects foreman
Boyd Lacosse special effects technician
James Lorimer special effects technician
Ronald W. Mathews special effects technician
William McGinley special effects technician
Sara R. Morris special effects purchaser
Robert L. Olmstead special effects foreman
Ron Petruccione special effects
Gintar Repecka special effects technician
Daniel Sudick special effects coordinator
Lindsay Vivian special effects runner
Jenny Wallace special effects runner
 
Visual Effects
Dave Adams digital artist: Zoic Studios
Steve Avoujageli technical director
Justin Ball senior systems engineer
Achint Bansal digital compositor
Jeffrey Benoit previsualization artist
Jacob Bergman animator
John Peter Bernardo visual effects editor
Kristen Branan head of production: Zoic Studios
Bruce Branit digital effects artist
Susie Brubaker visual effects coordinator
Jud Bumpas render coordinator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Kathryn Capri digital artist: Zoic Studios
Michael Cliett digital artist: Zoic Studios
Michael Comly technical director: Zoic Studios
John 'JD' Daniel modeler
Suzanne Datz recruiting: Zoic Studios
Jarrod Davis digital artist: Zoic Studios
Dan Dixon digital artist
Thomas Elder-Groebe visual effects coordinator: Zoic Studios
Jonathan D. Feldman modeler: Zoic Studios
Martin Foster lighting technical director
Collin Fowler visual effects coordinator: Illusion Arts
Brian Freisinger modeling supervisor: Zoic Studios
Patricia Gannon compositing supervisor: Zoic Studios
Lisa Goldberg visual effects producer: Rhythm & Hues
Randy Goux visual effects supervisor: Zoic Studios
Aram Granger digital artist
Steve Graves digital artist: Zoic Studios
Dmitri Gueer visual effects editor: Zoic Studios
Seth Tyler Hall visual effects
Anthony Harris digital color timer
Timothy Hoffman digital artist: Zoic Studios
Matt Hollingsworth texture painter: Rhythm and Hues Studios
Les Hunter visual effects producer: Zoic Studios
Richard Hurrey modeler
Cynthia Hyland digital compositor
Chris John Jones digital compositor: Zoic Studios
Michael Kaelin digital compositor: Zoic Studios
Michael Karp matchmove supervisor
Saker Klippsten senior staff: engineering
Gabriel Köerner digital artist: Zoic Studios
Dan Lazarow lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
George Loucas visual effects editorial: Zoic Studios
Geoffrey Mark digital artist
James Allan May digital artist
L. Patrick McCormack visual effects
Gagan Mehta matchmove technical director
Michael Meyers digital artist
Bud Myrick digital effects supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Rob Nitsch effects animation lead: Zoic Studios
Mark Norrie digital effects artist: Zoic Studios
Rob Ostir previsualization artist
Elam Parithi digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues, India
Hunter Parks lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Payal Patal software: Zoic Studios
Payal Patel software engineer: Zoic Studios
Richard A. Payne digital artist
Jose Perez digital artist: Zoic Studios
Loni Peristere visual effects supervisor
Jaikumar Pillay match move technical director
Steve Pimental visual effects production coordinator: Zoic Studios
Lance Powell texture supervisor: Zoic Studios
Kevin Quattro digital artist
Blake Robertson screen graphics artist
Robin Roepstorff previsualization artist
Jose Samson modeler
Lopsie Schwartz texture painter
Seshaprasad digital production coordinator
Amit Sharma digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues, India
Emile Edwin Smith CG supervisor: Zoic Studios
R. Matt Smith digital compositor
Suzanne Smith texture painter: Zoic Studios
Marcus Stokes computer graphics supervisor
David Stone render wrangler: Zoic Studios
Lee Stringer digital artist: Zoic Studios
Rpin Suwannath previsualisation supervisor
Brian Tatosky digital compositor
Bryan Taylor digital compositor
Josh Tomlinson pipeline technical director: Rhythm & Hues
Kyle Toucher digital artist: Zoic Studios
Malik Williams render wrangler
Eric Withee visual effects coordinator: Zoic
Doug Wright digital compositor: Zoic Studios
Juliette Yager visual effects producer
Nina Yoon paint/roto artist
Chris Zapara lead visual effects artist
Harrison Hays render coordinator: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Stuart Penn digital artist (uncredited)
 
Stunts
Hank Amos stunts
Sandy Justus stunts
Steve Blalock stunts
Tamara Bossett stunts
Rich Cetrone stunts
Eddie Conna stunts
Scott Cosgrove stunts
Keith Davis stunts
Jonathan Eusebio stunts
Jeremy Fitzgerald stunts
Christian J. Fletcher stunts
Clay Donahue Fontenot stunts
Jimmy Hart stunts
Daniel Hernandez stunts
Mark Hicks stunts
Nicola Hindshaw stunts
Yuri Hinson stunts
Thomas Huff stunts
Michael Hugghins stunts
David Huggins stunts
Jeff Imada stunts
Dennis Keiffer stunts
Henry Kingi Jr. stunts
Ralf Koch stunts
Hiro Koda assistant stunt coordinator
Luke La Fontaine stunts
Dave Leitch stunts
Ming Liu stunts
Ray Lykins stunts
Brad Martin stunts
Steve Martinez stunts
Matt McColm stunts
John Meier stunts
Heidi Moneymaker stunts
Mike Mukatis stunts
Sonja Munsterman stunts
Tadahiro Nakamura stunts
Douglas Neithercut stunts
Johnny Nguyen stunts
Chris O'Hara stunts
Chris Palermo stunts
Eddie Perez stunts
J.J. Perry stunts
Casey Pieretti stunts
Jeff Podgurski stunts
Darrin Prescott stunts
Justin Riemer stunts
Tim Rigby stunts
Bridgett Riley stunts
Debby Ross Rondell stunts
Matt Rugetti stunts
Felipe Savahge stunts
Dave Schultz stunts
Karen Silvestri stunts
Tim Sitarz stunts
Chad Stahelski stunt coordinator
Tim Trella stunts
Steve Upton stunts
Xuen T. Valdivia stunts
Jon Valera stunts
Tyler Vogt stunts
David Wald stunts
Aaron Walters stunts
Ryan Watson stunts
Jodi Brockton stunts
Kofi Yiadom stunts
Marcus Young stunts
 
Other Crew
Sasha Adkinson extras casting
Mark Asaro assistant production coordinator
Julie Asbury asset coordinator
Michael J. Bailey electrician
Patrick J. Barry assistant editor
Linda Booher-Ciarimboli specialty costume supervisor
Michael Boretz assistant: Joss Whedon
Brad Boyer dolly grip
Jack Carpenter driver: insert car
Audrey Clark production assistant
Jennifer Clark second assistant accountant
Frank Cuomo post-prouction supervisor
John 'JD' Daniel modeler
Jerry C. Deats key grip
Sean Devine dolly grip
Sara Docksey production assistant
James Dornoff editorial assistant
Danielle M. Duran editorial production assistant
Jay Galbo electrician
J. Armin Garza II driver: camera car
Mark Graham music librarian
Pamela B. Green main title producer
Peter N. Green first assistant camera: "a" camera
Ryan Green camera operator
Ron Griffith stand-in
Chris Gutierrez key assistant
Rob Harris unit publicist
Dana Kay Hart costume supervisor
Tony Hibbard electrician
David Hickey payroll accountant
Chris Hill video playback operator
Jason Inman set medic
Gregory Jamrok orchestrator
Jeffrey A. Johnson best boy grip
Bryan Kalfus production assistant
Sophia Lansky dialect coach: Russian
Carrie Levin casting assistant
Gary Lionelli trailer composer
Stephen MacDougall second assistant camera: "a" camera
Damon Marcellino fixtures technician
Elissa McKee production assistant
Michael Miller second assistant accountant
Adam Mutchler assistant: David Lester
David Newman conductor
Blake Perkinson production assistant
Sally Potters production assistant
Rex Anson Rhorer rigging grip
Christina Rollo production coordinator
Lauren Ross location manager
Scott Wesley Ross assistant editor
Julia M. Sauder production secretary
Jason Savage key assistant location manager
Jain Sekuler script supervisor
Mike Shaheen video playback operator
Andrew Shulkind remote head technician
Marc Siegel production assistant
Aidan Stanford film color timer
Mary Sunshine key production accountant
Gary Tandrow gaffer
Joseph T. Terranova set lighting technician
Kim Thio construction medic
Matt Tulve production assistant
Lynda Wu camera loader
Lynda Wu film loader
Jason Young electrician: rigging
Ffilip Bolton set electrician (uncredited)

« back